Lavender Oil 40/42 (All Sizes up to 5 lbs) Use Coupon 15offlav

$0.00
SKU:
MSC-SEO-09LAVOIL
Adding to cart… The item has been added
  • 1 oz $14.99
  • 2 oz $24.99
  • 4 oz $39.87
  • 8 oz $45.56
  • 16 oz $60.70
  • 5 lbs $269
A Classic natural essential oil used for aromatherapy, soaps, lotions and other skin care products.

    Do not apply directly to skin undiluted.
    Store in amber glass in cool dark storage for up to 2 years.


  • Flashpoint: 150 ℉

  • Performance: Behaves well in cold process

  • Scent Family: Floral

  • Ingredients (Common Name): Lavender 40/42 Essential Oil

  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Lavandula Angustifolia

  • Origin: Lavender Buds from Upstate NY Blended with French Lavender

  • Extraction Method: Steam distilled

  • Part of Plant: Flowers