Coconut Oil (Sustainable Organic )

$0.00
SKU:
MSC-SFR-0199CoconutOil
Adding to cart… The item has been added
One of the most versatile and wonderful oils on the planet; moisturizing and serves as a protective layer, helping to retain the moisture in your skin. Coconut oil is without a doubt, the number one lather-producing agent used in soaps. And is the first choice for most people in the cosmetics and soap industry.

Application:
Cosmetology, Facials, Soap Making; Cold Process; highest qualtiy; will not clog pores Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processed: Refined, Bleached and Deodorized Obtained From: Meat of the Coconut

Description: Semi solid at room temp; great for skin moisturizing; changes state with temperature; great for lather in soap

Color: Clear when liquid, white when solid.